Post by schumi on Sept 7, 2007 14:07:21 GMT
1960...Sweden...Gothenburg, Sweden (Bjorn Knutsson, Ove Fundin, Olle Nygren, Rune Sormander)
1961...Poland...Wroclaw, Poland (Marian Kaiser, Henryk Zyto, Stanislaw Tkocz, Florian Kapala, Mieczyslaw Polukard)
1962...Sweden...Slany, Czechoslovakia (Ove Fundin, Bjorn Knutsson, Rune Sormander, Gote Nordin, Soren Sjosten)
1963...Sweden...Vienna, Austria (Ove Fundin, Bjorn Knutsson, Rune Sormander, Gote Nordin, Per Sormander)
1964...Sweden...Abensberg, West Germany (Ove Fundin, Bjorn Knutsson, Rune Sormander, Gote Nordin, Soren Sjosten)
1965...Poland...Kempten, West Germany (Zbigniew Podlecki, Antoni Woryna, Andrzej Wygleda, Andrzej Pogorzelski)
1966...Poland...Wroclaw, Poland (Andrzej Wygleda, Antoni Woryna, Andrzej Pogorzelski, Marian Rose, Edmund Migos)
1967...Sweden...Malmo, Sweden (Ove Fundin, Bengt Jansson, Gote Nordin, Torbjorn Harrysson)
1968...Great Britain...Wembley, England (Barry Briggs, Ivan Mauger, Nigel Boocock, Martin Ashby, Norman Hunter)
1969...Poland...Rybnik, Poland (Andrzej Wygleda, Edward Jancarz, Stanislaw Tkocz, Henryk Gluecklich, Andrzej Pogorzelski)
1970...Sweden...Wembley, England (Ove Fundin, Anders Michanek, Bengt Jansson, Soren Sjosten)
1971...Great Britain...Wroclaw, Poland (Barry Briggs, Ivan Mauger, Ray Wilson, Jimmy Airey)
1972...Great Britain...Olching, West Germany (Ivan Mauger, Ray Wilson, Terry Betts, John Louis)
1973...Great Britain...Wembley, England (Ray Wilson, Terry Betts, Peter Collins, Malcolm Simmons)
1974...England...Chorzow, Poland (John Louis, Peter Collins, Dave Jessup, Malcolm Simmons)
1975...England...Norden, West Germany (Martin Ashby, Peter Collins, Malcolm Simmons, John Louis)
1976...Australia...White City, England (Billy Sanders, Phil Herne, John Boulger, Phil Crump)
1977...England...Wroclaw, Poland (Michael Lee, Dave Jessup, John Davis, Peter Collins, Malcolm Simmons)
1978...Denmark...Landshut, West Germany (Finn Thomsen, Hans Nielsen, Ole Olsen, Mike Lohmann)
1979...New Zealand...White City, England (Larry Ross, Mitch Shirra, Ivan Mauger, Bruce Cribb)
1980...England...Wroclaw, Poland (Peter Collins, Dave Jessup, Michael Lee, Chris Morton)
1981...Denmark...Olching, West Germany (Erik Gundersen, Tommy Knudsen, Hans Nielsen, Ole Olsen, Finn Thomsen)
1982...United States...White City, England (Bruce Penhall, Kelly Moran, Bobby Schwartz, Shawn Moran)
1983...Denmark...Vojens, Denmark (Finn Thomsen, Peter Ravn, Hans Nielsen, Erik Gundersen, Ole Olsen)
1984...Denmark...Leszno, Poland (Lars Eriksen, Hans Nielsen, Bo Petersen, Erik Gundersen)
1985...Denmark...Long Beach, United States (Tommy Knudsen, Hans Nielsen, Erik Gundersen, Preben Eriksen, Bo Petersen)
1986...Denmark...Vetlanda, Sweden (Hans Nielsen, Erik Gundersen, Jan O' Pedersen, Tommy Knudsen)
1987...Denmark...Fredericia, Denmark (Hans Nielsen, Erik Gundersen, Jan O' Pedersen, Tommy Knudsen)
1988...Denmark...Long Beach, United States (Hans Nielsen, Jan O' Pedersen, Erik Gundersen, Tommy Knudsen, John Jorgensen)
1989...England...Bradford, England (Jeremy Doncaster, Paul Thorp, Kelvin Tatum, Simon Wigg, Simon Cross)
1990...United States...Prague, Czech Republic (Sam Ermolenko, Rick Miller, Shawn Moran, Kelly Moran, Billy Hamill)
1991...Denmark...Vojens, Denmark (Hans Nielsen, Jan O' Pedersen, Tommy Knudsen, Gert Handberg, John Jorgensen)
1992...United States...Kumla, Sweden (Sam Ermolenko, Ronnie Correy, Billy Hamill, Greg Hancock, Bobby Ott)
1993...United States...Coventry, England (Sam Ermolenko, Bobby Ott, Billy Hamill, Greg Hancock, Josh Larsen)
1994...Sweden...Brokstedt, Germany (Tony Rickardsson, Henrik Gustafsson, Mikael Karlsson)
1995...Denmark...Bydgoszcz, Poland (Hans Nielsen, Tommy Knudsen, Brian Karger)
1996...Poland...Diedenbergen, Germany (Tomasz Gollob, Slawomir Drabik, Piotr Protasiewicz)
1997...Denmark...Pila, Poland (Hans Nielsen, Tommy Knudsen, Jesper B Jensen)
1998...United States...Vojens, Denmark (Billy Hamill, Greg Hancock, Sam Ermolenko)
1999...Australia...Pardubice, Czech Republic (Jason Crump, Jason Lyons, Leigh Adams, Ryan Sullivan, Todd Wiltshire)
2000...Sweden...Coventry, England (Tony Rickardsson, Mikael Karlsson, Henrik Gustafsson, Peter Karlsson, Niklas Klingberg)
2001...Australia...Wroclaw, Poland (Jason Crump, Todd Wiltshire, Craig Boyce, Ryan Sullivan, Leigh Adams)
2002...Australia...Peterborough, England (Todd Wiltshire, Jason Lyons, Leigh Adams, Jason Crump, Ryan Sullivan)
2003...Sweden...Vojens, Denmark (Andreas Jonsson, Mikael Max, Peter Ljung, Peter Karlsson, David Ruud)
2004...Sweden...Poole, England (Mikael Max, Tony Rickardsson, Antonio Lindback, Andreas Jonsson, Peter Karlsson)
2005...Poland...Wroclaw, Poland (Grzegorz Walasek, Rune Holta, Piotr Protasiewicz, Jaroslaw Hampel, Tomasz Gollob)
2006...Denmark...Reading, England (Niels Kristian Iversen, Nicki Pedersen, Bjarne Pedersen, Hans Andersen, Charlie Gjedde)
2007...Poland...Leszno, Poland (Krzysztof Kasprzak, Jaroslaw Hampel, Tomasz Gollob, Rune Holta, Grzegorz Walasek, Damian Balinski)
2008...Denmark...Vojens, Denmark (Nicki Pedersen, Bjarne Pedersen, Kenneth Bjerre, Niels Kristian Iversen, Hans Andersen)
2009..Poland...Leszno, Poland (Krzysztof Kasprzak, Piotr Protasiewicz, Jaroslaw Hampel, Tomasz Gollob, Adrian Miedzinski)
1961...Poland...Wroclaw, Poland (Marian Kaiser, Henryk Zyto, Stanislaw Tkocz, Florian Kapala, Mieczyslaw Polukard)
1962...Sweden...Slany, Czechoslovakia (Ove Fundin, Bjorn Knutsson, Rune Sormander, Gote Nordin, Soren Sjosten)
1963...Sweden...Vienna, Austria (Ove Fundin, Bjorn Knutsson, Rune Sormander, Gote Nordin, Per Sormander)
1964...Sweden...Abensberg, West Germany (Ove Fundin, Bjorn Knutsson, Rune Sormander, Gote Nordin, Soren Sjosten)
1965...Poland...Kempten, West Germany (Zbigniew Podlecki, Antoni Woryna, Andrzej Wygleda, Andrzej Pogorzelski)
1966...Poland...Wroclaw, Poland (Andrzej Wygleda, Antoni Woryna, Andrzej Pogorzelski, Marian Rose, Edmund Migos)
1967...Sweden...Malmo, Sweden (Ove Fundin, Bengt Jansson, Gote Nordin, Torbjorn Harrysson)
1968...Great Britain...Wembley, England (Barry Briggs, Ivan Mauger, Nigel Boocock, Martin Ashby, Norman Hunter)
1969...Poland...Rybnik, Poland (Andrzej Wygleda, Edward Jancarz, Stanislaw Tkocz, Henryk Gluecklich, Andrzej Pogorzelski)
1970...Sweden...Wembley, England (Ove Fundin, Anders Michanek, Bengt Jansson, Soren Sjosten)
1971...Great Britain...Wroclaw, Poland (Barry Briggs, Ivan Mauger, Ray Wilson, Jimmy Airey)
1972...Great Britain...Olching, West Germany (Ivan Mauger, Ray Wilson, Terry Betts, John Louis)
1973...Great Britain...Wembley, England (Ray Wilson, Terry Betts, Peter Collins, Malcolm Simmons)
1974...England...Chorzow, Poland (John Louis, Peter Collins, Dave Jessup, Malcolm Simmons)
1975...England...Norden, West Germany (Martin Ashby, Peter Collins, Malcolm Simmons, John Louis)
1976...Australia...White City, England (Billy Sanders, Phil Herne, John Boulger, Phil Crump)
1977...England...Wroclaw, Poland (Michael Lee, Dave Jessup, John Davis, Peter Collins, Malcolm Simmons)
1978...Denmark...Landshut, West Germany (Finn Thomsen, Hans Nielsen, Ole Olsen, Mike Lohmann)
1979...New Zealand...White City, England (Larry Ross, Mitch Shirra, Ivan Mauger, Bruce Cribb)
1980...England...Wroclaw, Poland (Peter Collins, Dave Jessup, Michael Lee, Chris Morton)
1981...Denmark...Olching, West Germany (Erik Gundersen, Tommy Knudsen, Hans Nielsen, Ole Olsen, Finn Thomsen)
1982...United States...White City, England (Bruce Penhall, Kelly Moran, Bobby Schwartz, Shawn Moran)
1983...Denmark...Vojens, Denmark (Finn Thomsen, Peter Ravn, Hans Nielsen, Erik Gundersen, Ole Olsen)
1984...Denmark...Leszno, Poland (Lars Eriksen, Hans Nielsen, Bo Petersen, Erik Gundersen)
1985...Denmark...Long Beach, United States (Tommy Knudsen, Hans Nielsen, Erik Gundersen, Preben Eriksen, Bo Petersen)
1986...Denmark...Vetlanda, Sweden (Hans Nielsen, Erik Gundersen, Jan O' Pedersen, Tommy Knudsen)
1987...Denmark...Fredericia, Denmark (Hans Nielsen, Erik Gundersen, Jan O' Pedersen, Tommy Knudsen)
1988...Denmark...Long Beach, United States (Hans Nielsen, Jan O' Pedersen, Erik Gundersen, Tommy Knudsen, John Jorgensen)
1989...England...Bradford, England (Jeremy Doncaster, Paul Thorp, Kelvin Tatum, Simon Wigg, Simon Cross)
1990...United States...Prague, Czech Republic (Sam Ermolenko, Rick Miller, Shawn Moran, Kelly Moran, Billy Hamill)
1991...Denmark...Vojens, Denmark (Hans Nielsen, Jan O' Pedersen, Tommy Knudsen, Gert Handberg, John Jorgensen)
1992...United States...Kumla, Sweden (Sam Ermolenko, Ronnie Correy, Billy Hamill, Greg Hancock, Bobby Ott)
1993...United States...Coventry, England (Sam Ermolenko, Bobby Ott, Billy Hamill, Greg Hancock, Josh Larsen)
1994...Sweden...Brokstedt, Germany (Tony Rickardsson, Henrik Gustafsson, Mikael Karlsson)
1995...Denmark...Bydgoszcz, Poland (Hans Nielsen, Tommy Knudsen, Brian Karger)
1996...Poland...Diedenbergen, Germany (Tomasz Gollob, Slawomir Drabik, Piotr Protasiewicz)
1997...Denmark...Pila, Poland (Hans Nielsen, Tommy Knudsen, Jesper B Jensen)
1998...United States...Vojens, Denmark (Billy Hamill, Greg Hancock, Sam Ermolenko)
1999...Australia...Pardubice, Czech Republic (Jason Crump, Jason Lyons, Leigh Adams, Ryan Sullivan, Todd Wiltshire)
2000...Sweden...Coventry, England (Tony Rickardsson, Mikael Karlsson, Henrik Gustafsson, Peter Karlsson, Niklas Klingberg)
2001...Australia...Wroclaw, Poland (Jason Crump, Todd Wiltshire, Craig Boyce, Ryan Sullivan, Leigh Adams)
2002...Australia...Peterborough, England (Todd Wiltshire, Jason Lyons, Leigh Adams, Jason Crump, Ryan Sullivan)
2003...Sweden...Vojens, Denmark (Andreas Jonsson, Mikael Max, Peter Ljung, Peter Karlsson, David Ruud)
2004...Sweden...Poole, England (Mikael Max, Tony Rickardsson, Antonio Lindback, Andreas Jonsson, Peter Karlsson)
2005...Poland...Wroclaw, Poland (Grzegorz Walasek, Rune Holta, Piotr Protasiewicz, Jaroslaw Hampel, Tomasz Gollob)
2006...Denmark...Reading, England (Niels Kristian Iversen, Nicki Pedersen, Bjarne Pedersen, Hans Andersen, Charlie Gjedde)
2007...Poland...Leszno, Poland (Krzysztof Kasprzak, Jaroslaw Hampel, Tomasz Gollob, Rune Holta, Grzegorz Walasek, Damian Balinski)
2008...Denmark...Vojens, Denmark (Nicki Pedersen, Bjarne Pedersen, Kenneth Bjerre, Niels Kristian Iversen, Hans Andersen)
2009..Poland...Leszno, Poland (Krzysztof Kasprzak, Piotr Protasiewicz, Jaroslaw Hampel, Tomasz Gollob, Adrian Miedzinski)